• +1 (416)-456-6161
  • info@cictoronto.com

CIC TORONTO

Immigration Services


Sponsor your Spouse, Partner or Children:

In case you're supporting your spouse under the Common-Law Partner in-Canada Class, they should live with you in Canada. They likewise might be qualified for an open work permit.

Sponsor your parents and grandparents

To apply for a parent or grandparent sponsorship, you have to present an online application to demonstrate your interest. Entries are acknowledged randomly with an invitation to apply.

Sponsor your relatives

To sponsor a relative to become a permanent resident of Canada, you must meet income guidelines, and be able to financially support them beginning on the date they become permanent resident until the age of 20.



Eligibility:

If you are at least 18 years old and..

  • A Canadian Citizen, OR
  • A Permanent Resident of Canada, OR
  • A person registered in Canada as an Indian under the Indian Act

Spousal Sponsorship

Applicants for permanent residence must go through medical, criminal and background screening. Applicants with a criminal record may not be allowed to enter Canada. People who pose a risk to Canada’s security are also not allowed to enter Canada. Applicants may have to provide a certificate from police authorities in their home country.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter