Privacy Policy

 

We believe that protecting your privacy is important. Our Policies have been designed to meet your needs and as well, they conform to The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act which is Federal legislation.

 

Cookies
We may from time to time use certain information commonly called cookies on your computer to save you time as a Visitor and User of our web site. We do not collect personal information in this fashion. If you do not wish this convenience, your browser will likely enable you to reject cookies.

 

Personal Information
Personal information includes any factual or subjective information, recorded or not, about an identifiable individual. This includes information in any form, such as:


age, name, ID numbers, income, ethnic origin, or blood type


Personal information does not include the name, title, business address or telephone number of an employee of an organization. We will not use your personal information for any other reason without your consent.

 

All information we receive from you is confidential. No one without your knowledge or written consent is allowed to access the information that you have provided to us. We do not share your information with other organizations or governmental agencies. Any individual who sends us with their telephone numbers via our online forms e may receive telephone contact from us with information regarding online queries.

 

It is our policy to respect the privacy of its clients. We will not disclose, monitor or edit any personal information about you or your use of the service, including its contents, without your prior authorization unless we have a good belief that such action is necessary to conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process or act to protect the interests of its clients or others.